Hitachi HMJ-1217 exam - in .pdf

HMJ-1217 pdf
  • Exam Code: HMJ-1217
  • Exam Name: Job Management Partner 1 Certified Professional Security Management (V12)
  • Updated: Oct 26, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Price: $888.00
  • PDF Demo

Hitachi HMJ-1217 Value Pack
(Frequently Bought Together)

HMJ-1217 Online Test Engine

Online Test Engine supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc., because it is the software based on WEB browser.

  • Exam Code: HMJ-1217
  • Exam Name: Job Management Partner 1 Certified Professional Security Management (V12)
  • Updated: Oct 26, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine
  • Value Pack Total: $1776.00  $908.00
  • Save 50%

Hitachi HMJ-1217 exam - Testing Engine

HMJ-1217 Testing Engine
  • Exam Code: HMJ-1217
  • Exam Name: Job Management Partner 1 Certified Professional Security Management (V12)
  • Updated: Oct 26, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers
  • Software Price: $888.00
  • Testing Engine

We are already working hard to make HMJ-1217 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in HMJ-1217 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About Hitachi Job Management Partner 1 Certified Professional Security Management (V12) : HMJ-1217 Exam Torrent pass for sure

Every retake of the Hitachi Job Management Partner 1 Certified Professional Security Management (V12) bills the full registration fee again — difficulty has a price tag. Rehearse first with 0 practice questions for the HMJ-1217 exam at ExamTorrent, and let verified answers and timed mocks turn a gamble into a plan.

Hitachi HMJ-1217 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: JP1 Security Management Overview20%- JP1/Base and security components
- Security concepts in JP1
- Security architecture and design
Topic 2: Troubleshooting and Best Practices15%- Diagnosing security-related issues
- Hardening JP1 environments
- Compliance and security maintenance
Topic 3: Security Operations and Monitoring20%- Backup and recovery of security settings
- Security event monitoring and alerts
- Audit logging and log analysis
Topic 4: Installation and Configuration25%- Setting up authentication and authorization
- Configuring encryption and communication security
- Installing security modules
- Pre-installation requirements
Topic 5: Access Control and User Management20%- LDAP and external authentication integration
- Permission settings and privilege control
- User account and role management

What to Know About the Hitachi Job Management Partner 1 Certified Professional Security Management (V12) Before You Start

Registration for the Hitachi Job Management Partner 1 Certified Professional Security Management (V12) goes through the official channels listed here:

One detail worth knowing before you book: the HMJ-1217 exam is delivered Computer-Based Testing (CBT) at authorized test centers via Pearson VUE.

Yes — the free trial exists so customers can fully understand the system before buying. Download the sample HMJ-1217 practice questions at no cost, explore the interface, and check the verified answers yourself. Once you purchase, 365 days of free updates are included, and if the product expires, the update service renews at a 50% discount from your member zone.

The Hitachi Job Management Partner 1 Certified Professional Security Management (V12) blueprint is organized into 5 domains, led by Troubleshooting and Best Practices (15%), Security Operations and Monitoring (20%), and Installation and Configuration (25%). The complete weighted syllabus appears above on this page — it is the checklist your preparation should be measured against.

You will face 60-70 questions within 90-120 on the HMJ-1217 exam. The real exam pressure comes from that ratio — knowledge alone does not finish exams on time. Rehearse with the ExamTorrent test engine's timed mode, repeat the same question sets until the answers consolidate, and pacing stops being a risk factor.

No mandatory prerequisites; recommended: JP1 Certified Engineer or equivalent experience with JP1 V12

Eligibility rules do get revised, so before booking, verify the current requirements on the official Hitachi exam page.

Delivery takes effect immediately: download right after payment, with an email copy arriving within one minute. If 2 hours pass with no email, check spam and contact customer service — professional staff can remotely guide installation and use if needed. Downloads and simultaneous use are not limited, so every device you own can carry the material.

If you sit the HMJ-1217 exam within 60 days of purchase and do not pass, the ExamTorrent money back guarantee covers you: file within 2 days of the exam with a scanned enrollment slip and the official score report (PDF), and the claim is processed within 7 days. The candidate name must match the payer name; the policy excludes exams taken within 3 days of purchase, purchases never used in an actual exam attempt, free materials, and expired orders. If you prefer to keep preparing, exchange the product for two free exam packages of equal value and retain the update service on your original purchase.

Hitachi lists these training resources for the Hitachi Job Management Partner 1 Certified Professional Security Management (V12):

Courses build the framework; repeated practice consolidates it. Pair whichever resource you choose with 0 practice questions from ExamTorrent and important knowledge points stay learned, not just seen.

The HMJ-1217 exam — full title Job Management Partner 1 Certified Professional Security Management (V12) — is Hitachi's own certification test, and passing it awards the JP1 Certified Professional certification at the Professional level. The certificate is valuable precisely because it is demanding: it proves to employers that your skills survived a vendor-built examination. It also serves as a stepping stone toward JP1 Certified Engineer, JP1 Certified Professional Series.

The passing score is Approx. 70%, and the official registration fee is $200-$300 USD. Note that the fee pays for a single attempt — a retake is charged at full price again, which is the expensive way to discover weak spots. The cheaper discovery method is self-testing: drill 0 practice questions at ExamTorrent in timed mode until your scores clear the passing mark with room to spare, then register.

Related Exam

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

ExamTorrent Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our ExamTorrent testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TRY BEFORE BUY

ExamTorrent offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.